Data Protection Law Disclaimer

For the intents and purposes of art. 13 of Italian Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003 (Data Protection Law) and with regard to the personal data to be used, please note the following. 1. Personal data requested or acquired shall be used solely for purposes relating to the business of Coco srl. 2. Data will also be used with the aid of digital or automated equipment and such use may consist of any operation or combination of operations as defined under art. 4 (a) of Legislative Decree 196/2003. 3. Although optional, the provision of personal data is essential for the pursuance of the purposes and the delivery of the services which Coco srl offers to customers. 4. Personal data will not be disclosed to third parties. 5. Art.7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003 entitles the data subject to exercise specific rights, including in particular the right: _to confirmation of the existence of his or her personal data, including those not yet recorded and the communication of the same in intelligible form; details of the origin of the data and the purposes for and procedures by which they are used; specification of the logic applied, the identity of the data controller and trustee and the parties or categories of parties to whom the data may be disclosed or who may acquire knowledge of the same in their capacity as data trustee or authorised user; the updating, correction and supplementation of data, their deletion, conversion into anonymous form or the freezing of data held in breach of the law; the certification that the aforesaid operations have been brought to the attention of any parties to which the data had been disclosed; _to refuse to allow the use of their personal data in the event of just grounds or if they are used for the dispatch of advertising material, direct marketing or the performance of market surveys. 6. Data subjects are requested to report any changes in their data themselves. 7. The data controller and trustee is Coco srl with registered office at Via dei Cappuccini, 13 Gradara - PU _ Italy.

With no strings attached, to discover the villa’s historic charm and explore the rental, location and hospitality solutions available. Call ++39.339.1206887